Rekisteri- ja tietosuojaseloste

Tämä on Korpi-tuotannot Haapapuro (Aural Hypnox-verkkokaupan) henkilötietolain (10 ja 24 §) ja EU:n yleisen tietosuoja-asetuksen (GDPR) mukainen rekisteri- ja tietosuojaseloste. Laadittu 27.5.2018. Viimeisin muutos 2.1.2019.

 
1. Rekisterinpitäjä

Korpi-tuotannot Haapapuro / Aural Hypnox, Puutarhakatu 13, 90130 Oulu, Suomi. auralhypnox@helixes.org, p. 044 5777 004

 
2. Rekisteristä vastaava yhteyshenkilö

Antti Haapapuro, auralhypnox@helixes.org, p. 044 5777 004


3. Rekisterin nimi

Aural Hypnox-verkkokaupan asiakasrekisteri


4. Oikeusperuste ja henkilötietojen käsittelyn tarkoitus

Henkilötietojen käsittelyn tarkoitus on yhteydenpito asiakkaisiin, kadonneiden pakettien jäljittäminen, asiakassuhteen ylläpito sekä markkinointi.

Tietoja ei käytetä automatisoituun päätöksentekoon tai profilointiin.

 
5. Rekisterin tietosisältö

Rekisteriin tallennettavia tietoja ovat: henkilön nimi / yritys/organisaatio, puhelinnumero, sähköpostiosoite, osoite.

 
6. Säännönmukaiset tietolähteet

Rekisteriin tallennettavat tiedot saadaan asiakkaalta mm. www-lomakkeilla lähetetyistä viesteistä, sähköpostitse, asiakastapaamisista ja muista tilanteista, joissa asiakas luovuttaa tietojaan.


7. Tietojen säännönmukaiset luovutukset ja tietojen siirto EU:n tai ETA:n ulkopuolelle

Tietoja ei luovuteta säännönmukaisesti muille tahoille.


8. Rekisterin suojauksen periaatteet

Rekisterin käsittelyssä noudatetaan huolellisuutta ja tietojärjestelmien avulla käsiteltävät tiedot suojataan asianmukaisesti. Kun rekisteritietoja säilytetään Internet-palvelimilla, niiden laitteiston fyysisestä ja digitaalisesta tietoturvasta huolehditaan asiaankuuluvasti. Rekisterinpitäjä huolehtii siitä, että tallennettuja tietoja sekä palvelimien käyttöoikeuksia ja muita henkilötietojen turvallisuuden kannalta kriittisiä tietoja käsitellään luottamuksellisesti ja vain niiden työntekijöiden toimesta, joiden työnkuvaan se kuuluu.

 
9. Tarkastusoikeus ja oikeus vaatia tiedon korjaamista

Jokaisella rekisterissä olevalla henkilöllä on oikeus tarkistaa rekisteriin tallennetut tietonsa ja vaatia mahdollisen virheellisen tiedon korjaamista tai puutteellisen tiedon täydentämistä. Mikäli henkilö haluaa tarkistaa hänestä tallennetut tiedot tai vaatia niihin oikaisua, pyyntö tulee lähettää sähköpostitse rekisterinpitäjälle. Rekisterinpitäjä voi pyytää tarvittaessa pyynnön esittäjää todistamaan henkilöllisyytensä. Rekisterinpitäjä vastaa asiakkaalle EU:n tietosuoja-asetuksessa säädetyssä ajassa (pääsääntöisesti kuukauden kuluessa).


10. Muut henkilötietojen käsittelyyn liittyvät oikeudet

Rekisterissä olevalla henkilöllä on oikeus pyytää häntä koskevien henkilötietojen poistamiseen rekisteristä. Niin ikään rekisteröidyillä on muut EU:n yleisen tietosuoja-asetuksen mukaiset oikeudet kuten henkilötietojen käsittelyn rajoittaminen tietyissä tilanteissa. Pyynnöt tulee lähettää sähköpostitse rekisterinpitäjälle. Rekisterinpitäjä voi pyytää tarvittaessa pyynnön esittäjää todistamaan henkilöllisyytensä. Rekisterinpitäjä vastaa asiakkaalle EU:n tietosuoja-asetuksessa säädetyssä ajassa (pääsääntöisesti kuukauden kuluessa).

Privacy Policy for Korpi-tuotannot Haapapuro / Aural Hypnox

Effective date: January 3, 2019


Korpi-tuotannot Haapapuro (“us”, “we”, or “our”) operates the http://auralhypnox-shop.com website (the “Service”).


This page informs you of our policies regarding the collection, use, and disclosure of personal data when you use our Service and the choices you have associated with that data. We use your data to provide and improve the Service. By using the Service, you agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this policy. Unless otherwise defined in this Privacy Policy, terms used in this Privacy Policy have the same meanings as in our Terms and Conditions, accessible from http://www.auralhypnox-shop.com

Information Collection And Use

We collect several different types of information for various purposes to provide and improve our Service to you.

Types of Data Collected

Personal Data

While using our Service, we may ask you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify you (“Personal Data”). Personally identifiable information may include, but is not limited to: Email address, First name and last name, Phone number, Address, State, Province, ZIP/Postal code, City, Cookies and Usage Data

Usage Data

We may also collect information how the Service is accessed and used (“Usage Data”). This Usage Data may include information such as your computer’s Internet Protocol address (e.g. IP address), browser type, browser version, the pages of our Service that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic data.

Tracking & Cookies Data

We use cookies and similar tracking technologies to track the activity on our Service and hold certain information. Cookies are files with small amount of data which may include an anonymous unique identifier. Cookies are sent to your browser from a website and stored on your device. Tracking technologies also used are beacons, tags, and scripts to collect and track information and to improve and analyze our Service. You can instruct your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. However, if you do not accept cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of our Service. Examples of Cookies we use: Session Cookies. We use Session Cookies to operate our Service. Preference Cookies. We use Preference Cookies to remember your preferences and various settings. Security Cookies. We use Security Cookies for security purposes.

Use of Data

Korpi-tuotannot Haapapuro uses the collected data for various purposes: To provide and maintain the Service, To notify you about changes to our Service, To allow you to participate in interactive features of our Service when you choose to do so, To provide customer care and support, To provide analysis or valuable information so that we can improve the Service, To monitor the usage of the Service, To detect, prevent and address technical issues.

Transfer Of Data

Your information, including Personal Data, may be transferred to — and maintained on — computers located outside of your state, province, country or other governmental jurisdiction where the data protection laws may differ than those from your jurisdiction. If you are located outside Finland and choose to provide information to us, please note that we transfer the data, including Personal Data, to Finland and process it there. Your consent to this Privacy Policy followed by your submission of such information represents your agreement to that transfer. Korpi-tuotannot Haapapuro will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this Privacy Policy and no transfer of your Personal Data will take place to an organization or a country unless there are adequate controls in place including the security of your data and other personal information.

Disclosure Of Data

Legal Requirements

Korpi-tuotannot Haapapuro may disclose your Personal Data in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to: To comply with a legal obligation, To protect and defend the rights or property of Korpi-tuotannot Haapapuro / Aural Hypnox, To prevent or investigate possible wrongdoing in connection with the Service, To protect the personal safety of users of the Service or the public, To protect against legal liability.

Security Of Data

The security of your data is important to us, but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Data, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

Service Providers

We may employ third party companies and individuals to facilitate our Service (“Service Providers”), to provide the Service on our behalf, to perform Service-related services or to assist us in analyzing how our Service is used. These third parties have access to your Personal Data only to perform these tasks on our behalf and are obligated not to disclose or use it for any other purpose.

Links To Other Sites

Our Service may contain links to other sites that are not operated by us. If you click on a third party link, you will be directed to that third party’s site. We strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy of every site you visit. We have no control over and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies or practices of any third party sites or services.

Children’s Privacy

Our Service does not address anyone under the age of 18 (“Children”). We do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from anyone under the age of 18. If you are a parent or guardian and you are aware that your Children has provided us with Personal Data, please contact us. If we become aware that we have collected Personal Data from children without verification of parental consent, we take steps to remove that information from our servers.

Changes To This Privacy Policy

We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page.We will let you know via email and/or a prominent notice on our Service, prior to the change becoming effective and update the “effective date” at the top of this Privacy Policy. You are advised to review this Privacy Policy periodically for any changes. Changes to this Privacy Policy are effective when they are posted on this page.

Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us: by email: auralhypnox@helixes.org or by tel: +358445777004